View from section 438 at AT&T Stadium

Best Seats at AT&T Stadium for a Concert

plus comedy and other shows

Select Event

Select an Event

Last Updated2026/2027 Concert Season

The best seats for a concert at AT&T Stadium consider the view, comfort and value. Some fans prefer to pay top dollar to be directly on the Field, while others will prefer the comfort and convenience of the Hall of Fame Club. Maybe you want a clear look at the stage from the stands, or a great view at a fair price.

We took a look at all the important factors to consider when choosing where to buy tickets for a concert at AT&T Stadium.

Closest to the Stage

Field Seats
Rows/layouts change by tour

Why We Picked It

The most popular pick for a Cowboys Stadium concert. Pay attention to your show's seating chart - the floor is either reserved, general admission or a mix of both.

Typical Price

—

What are you going to see?

Pick an upcoming concert to see our top picks with real-time pricing and availability

  • Ye - Kanye WestSat, Nov 7 at 8:00pm
  • Shriners Children's East-West Bowl and Jordan DavisThu, Feb 4 at 6:00pm
  • Luke CombsSat, Apr 3 at 5:20pm
  • Harry StylesFri, Apr 9 at 7:45pm

Our Top Picks For Where to Sit

Click a pick for photos, reviews and tickets

Seating PriorityRecommended Sections / AreasWhy We Picked ItTypical PriceMore...
Closest to the StageField SeatsField Seats

The most popular pick for a Cowboys Stadium concert. Pay attention to your show's seating chart - the floor is either reserved, general admission or a mix of both.

—
Best Seats off the FloorHall of Fame Club (Sec C109–C115 & C132–C137, rows 8–22)Hall of Fame Club (Sec C109–C115 & C132–C137, rows 8–22)

Riser seating, so it's easier to see over taller people, still close to the stage, and the concourse (food, drinks, restrooms) is steps away.

…Even though everyone was standing, I always had a view towards the stage. I also enjoyed the upgraded seats.

★★★★★A fan in C109, Row 8 · Oct 2026
$550–$750
Best on a BudgetSections 411–415 & 440–444, rows 1–9Sections 411–415 & 440–444, rows 1–9

Some of the lowest prices in the building, a side-on view of the whole production, and the first ten rows keep you closer to the stage and the concourse.

$120–$210
Best for FamiliesMezzanine Club (Sec C309–C314 & C332–C337)Mezzanine Club (Sec C309–C314 & C332–C337)

The club lounge behind the seats has its own restrooms. And the sections are high enough to see over the floor crowd but not as high as the upper deck.

$350–$550

Typical prices are the middle half of listings across all 9 upcoming concerts, per ticket with fees.

Graphic of the best seats at AT&T Stadium for a concert

Seats to Avoid at AT&T Stadium

Avoid Sections / AreasWhy You Should SkipPreferred Alternatives
Sections 408–410 & 445–447

The upper-level sections at the stage end of each side look down at the stage at a sharp angle. Our view scores for them are about half those of the side sections a few sections farther along.

Sections 411–414 & 441–444, rows 1–10 $120–$200
Sections 418–424 & 431–438, rows 16–29

Poor reviews from fans cite bad sounds and far away views. Add a long hike up the stairs and you're best off sitting elsewhere.

…Cannot understand a single word from the concert. Just a bunch of noise…

★★★★★A fan in Section 436, Row 24
Sections 411–416 & 438–443, rows 1–9 $120–$210
Sections 118–120 & 126–128, rows 1–9

Fans complain about views being impaired by speakers and lights. For the same price or less, sit in a higher row for more comfortable sightlines.

Sections 118–128, rows 15–22 $300–$500
Sections 401–407, 417–424, 431–437 & more

The highest, farthest seats from the stage, and often at an angle to it.

Founders Club (Sec C210 & C235) $450–$900

Tips For Floor Tickets and Choosing a Side

  • Field sections are either reserved or general admission (GA). Reserved gets you a folding chair in a specific spot, while GA gets you access to a first-come, first-serve area.
  • The floor is flat, so a lower-level seat a few rows up by the stage often sees better than the back of the floor.
  • Check the seller notes when buying tickets in side sections near the stage (e.g.: 138, 139). Don't pay full price for any ticket marked partial or limited view.

Questions About the Best Seats for a Concert

Is the floor worth it, or are lower-level seats better at an AT&T Stadium concert?

The front center floor blocks are the closest seats in the building. The floor is flat, though, so from the back half you watch over other people. The first ten rows of the Hall of Fame Club sides nearest the stage sit above the field-level suites, face the stage from the side and outscore the back half of the floor in our view ratings. Hall of Fame Club seats typically run $550–$950.

Do club seats include food and drink at an AT&T Stadium concert?

Not as a rule. The Founders Club's all-inclusive food and drink (C210 and C235) is a Cowboys-game perk: food and drink usually aren't included at other events. Hall of Fame, Main Level and Mezzanine Club seats come with padded seats, club entrances and lounge access, and you buy your food and drinks. Founders Club seats typically run $450–$900 and Main Level Club seats $400–$600.

Which seats are easiest to get in and out of at an AT&T Stadium concert?

The 200-level corners at the far end from the stage. They're on the Main Concourse, the level the Miller Lite Plaza entries open onto. You come in at the top of the section, and restrooms, food stands, family restrooms, elevators, Guest Services and the escalator to the upper level are right behind them.

What do the stage and floor look like for my concert at AT&T Stadium?

The upcoming concerts here vary: some are in the round, some use an end stage. Floors vary: some mix general admission and reserved floor sections, some sell a general admission floor, some have reserved floor seats.

Every tour sets up its own floor: check the map for your concert before you buy.